Skip Navigation

Black Knights Athletics

Van Buren Local Schools

.

Black Knights Athletics

Van Buren Local Schools

Black Knights Athletics

Van Buren Local Schools

Freshman Girl's Basketball Team

Upcoming Games.

There are no upcoming games.


Full Schedule.

Key: Home Away Practice School Other Scrimmage Postponed Cancelled
Type Date & Time Opponent(s) Facility Score Info
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Allen East Inv @ Lost Creek
 
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Irish Inv @ Stone Ridge
 
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Lexington Inv.
 
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Scrimmage w/ Lakota, Stryker, Fostoria
 
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Celina Invitational
 
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Allen East Inv @ Colonial GC
 
(A) vs Bowling Green HS  
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Scrimmage @ OG
 
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
@ St. Ignatius Inv. @ Red Tail G.C.
 
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Edison Inv@Thunderbird South GC
 
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Mapleton Inv @ Brookside CC
 
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Scrimmage @ Vermillion
 
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
LB Inv.@Sycamore Springs-ARL
 
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Seneca East Inv.@ Clinton Hts.
 
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
St. Francis Knight Inv. @ Maumee Bay
 
(H) vs Lake HS -Millbury  
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Alumni Scrimmage
 
(H) vs Riverdale HS
Scrimmage - Riverdale
 
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Flag City Inv. @ Sycamore
 
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
Lake Inv. @ Brandywine CC
 
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
NWOGGL--Sycamore Springs
 
(A) vs Ottoville HS
Scrimmage - Ottoville, Bath, LCC, Van Wert, Van Buren
 
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Napoleon / Kalida
 
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Ben Logan Invitational
 
(A) vs Perrysburg HS  
(H) vs Genoa Area HS
Genoa Dual @ Red Hawk Run G.C.
 
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Kalida Inv. @ Country Acres
 
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Trojan Inv@Red Hawk
 
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Ashland Inv. @ Ashland CC
 
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Elida Superscrimmage
 
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Scrimmage vs. OG, Lakota, DSJ, Col. Grove
 
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Classic by the Bay
 
(A) vs Hopewell-Loudon HS
Scrimmage - Hopewell Louden
 
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Moeller Inv. @ Walden Pond
 
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Columbus Academy Inv. @ Columbus CC
 
(H) vs Kenton HS  
(H) vs Kenton HS  
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
NWOGGL--Stone Ridge
 
(H) vs Archbold HS  
(A) vs Ada HS  
(A) vs Hopewell-Loudon HS
Scrimmage @ Hopewell Louden
 
vs Multiple Opponents
Upper Sandusky Inv
 
(A) vs New Riegel HS
Scrimmage @ New Riegel
 
(H) vs Archbold HS  
(A) vs Arlington HS  
(A) vs North Baltimore HS  
(A) vs Liberty-Benton HS  
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
NWOGGL-Hawthorne Hills-Lima
 
(A) vs Ridgedale Jr/Sr HS 55 - 6 W
(A) vs Genoa Area HS
Genoa Inv.
 
(A) vs Colonel Crawford HS
Colonel Crawford Inv.
 
(H) vs Ridgedale Jr/Sr HS  
(H) vs Kalida HS 0 - 2 L
(H) vs Kalida HS 0 - 3 L
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
NWOGGL--Red Hawk
 
(A) vs Hopewell-Loudon HS
HL Dual @ Louden Meadows
 
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
NWOGGL--BG CC
 
(A) vs Kalida HS  
(A) vs Ottoville HS  
(A) vs Upper Sandusky HS  
(A) vs Hopewell-Loudon HS  
(A) vs Calvert HS  
(A) vs Calvert HS  
(A) vs Upper Sandusky HS  
(A) vs Perrysburg HS  
(A) vs Liberty-Benton HS  
(A) vs Riverdale HS 3 - 0 W
(A) vs McComb Local HS  
(A) vs Allen East HS  
(H) vs New Riegel HS  
(H) vs New Riegel HS  
(H) vs McComb Local HS 21 - 47 L
(A) vs Columbus Grove HS
Columbus Grove Inv
 
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
Celina Inv
 
(A) vs North Baltimore HS
North Balitmore Tri-match
 
(A) vs McComb Local HS  
(A) vs Coldwater HS  
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Black Knight Classic@Red Hawk
 
(A) vs Coldwater HS  
(H) vs McComb Local HS  
(H) vs North Baltimore HS  
(A) vs Rossford HS  
(A) vs Pandora-Gilboa HS  
(H) vs North Baltimore HS  
(H) vs North Baltimore HS  
(A) vs Bowling Green HS  
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
NWOGGL--Hillcrest
 
(H) vs McComb Local HS  
(A) vs McComb Local HS  
(A) vs McComb Local HS  
(A) vs Findlay HS  
(A) vs Shawnee HS  
(A) vs Mohawk HS  
(A) vs Riverdale HS  
(H) vs Hardin Northern HS  
(A) vs Hardin Northern HS 46 - 6 W
(A) vs Spencerville
Bearcat Inv
 
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Tri-match w/Carey&Col. Grove
 
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
Tri-match@Carey w/Col. Grove
 
(A) vs Shelby HS  
(A) vs Temple Christian School (Lima)  
(A) vs St Charles
St. Charles Inv. @ Brookside CC (Columbus)
 
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Tiger Inv. @ Birch Run-NB
 
(H) vs Hopewell-Loudon HS  
(A) vs Arlington HS  
(H) vs Arlington HS  
(H) vs Arlington HS  
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
NWOGGL Champ.--Stone Ridge
 
(A) vs Liberty-Benton HS  
(A) vs Liberty-Benton HS  
(H) vs Calvert HS  
(A) vs Riverdale HS 3 - 2 W
(H) vs Liberty-Benton HS  
(A) vs Liberty-Benton HS  
(A) vs Liberty-Benton HS  
(H) vs Arcadia HS  
(A) vs Leipsic HS  
(H) vs Cory-Rawson HS  
(H) vs Leipsic HS 7 - 41 L
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
NWOGGL-Indianbrook
 
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Lakota Inv@Eels Park
 
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Trojan Inv. @ Findlay CC
 
(A) vs Leipsic HS  
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Tri-match w/St. Wendelin&Elmwood
 
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Tri-match@Elmwood w/St. Wendelin
 
(A) vs Wauseon HS  
(A) vs Wauseon HS  
(H) vs Celina HS  
(A) vs St. Wendelin HS
@ St. Wendelin
 
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Old Fort Inv
 
(A) vs Fort Jennings HS  
(A) vs Fort Jennings HS  
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
BVC @ Country Acres
 
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
NWOGGL--Findlay CC
 
(A) vs Cory-Rawson HS  
(H) vs Cory-Rawson HS  
(H) vs Cory-Rawson HS  
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Riverdale Inv
 
(H) vs Arcadia HS  
(H) vs Bluffton HS  
(A) vs Upper Sandusky HS  
(A) vs Kalida HS 3 - 0 W
(A) vs Kalida HS  
(H) vs Bluffton HS  
(A) vs Upper Sandusky HS  
(A) vs Arcadia HS 20 - 30 L
(H) vs Arcadia HS  
(H) vs Marion Harding HS  
(H) vs Findlay HS  
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Allen East Inv. @ Sycamore Springs
 
(H) vs Delta HS Cancelled
(A) vs Northview HS
Northview @ Highland Meadows GC
 
(H) vs Hardin Northern HS  
(H) vs Hardin Northern HS  
(H) vs Hardin Northern HS  
(H) vs Miller City HS  
(H) vs Miller City HS  
(H) vs Liberty-Benton HS  
(H) vs Leipsic HS  
(A) vs Leipsic HS 0 - 3 L
(A) vs Leipsic HS 0 - 2 L
(H) vs Liberty-Benton HS  
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Sectional Tournament
 
(H) vs Arlington HS  
(H) vs Ada HS  
(A) vs Arlington HS 14 - 42 L
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
8th grade VB Invitational
 
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
Kalida Inv
 
(A) vs Bellefontaine HS  
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Bellefontaine HS
 
(H) vs Arlington HS  
(A) vs Bellefontaine HS  
(H) vs Pandora-Gilboa HS  
(H) vs Woodmore HS  
(A) vs Pandora-Gilboa HS  
(A) vs Pandora-Gilboa HS  
(H) vs Woodmore HS 0 - 2 L
(H) vs Bluffton HS  
(H) vs Bluffton HS  
(A) vs Arcadia HS  
(A) vs Elmwood HS
Royal European Inv.
 
(H) vs Arcadia HS  
(H) vs Arcadia HS  
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
District Tournament
 
(A) vs Pandora-Gilboa HS  
(A) vs Fort Jennings HS  
(H) vs Calvert HS  
(A) vs Fort Jennings HS  
(H) vs Pandora-Gilboa HS 42 - 25 W
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Fostoria Boosters CC Inv.
 
(A) vs Pandora-Gilboa HS  
(A) vs Vanlue HS  
(H) vs Vanlue HS  
(H) vs Vanlue HS  
(H) vs Hopewell-Loudon HS  
(A) vs Upper Scioto Valley H.S.  
(A) vs Upper Scioto Valley H.S.  
(H) vs Cory-Rawson HS  
(A) vs Old Fort HS  
(H) vs Vanlue HS  
(H) vs Bluffton HS  
(H) vs Bluffton HS  
(A) vs Vanlue HS 46 - 8 W
(A) vs Miller City HS
Miller City Invitational
 
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
7th Grade Tournament @ Liberty Benton
 
(H) vs Liberty-Benton HS  
(H) vs Cory-Rawson HS  
(A) vs Cory-Rawson HS 34 - 33 W
(H) vs Cory-Rawson HS  
(H) vs Liberty-Benton HS 17 - 49 L
(H) vs Upper Scioto Valley H.S.  
(H) vs Hardin Northern HS  
(H) vs Liberty-Benton HS  
(A) vs Van Wert HS  
(A) vs Upper Sandusky HS  
(A) vs Cory-Rawson HS
BVC Preview @ Cory Rawson
 
(H) vs Allen East HS  
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Scrimmage w/ Continental & Bluffton
 
(A) vs Lakota HS  
(A) vs New Bremen HS
New Bremen JV Holiday Tourney
 
(A) vs New Bremen HS
New Bremen Holiday Tourney
 
(A) vs Liberty-Benton HS
BVC Preview @ LB
 
(A) vs New Bremen HS
New Bremen JV Holiday Tourney
 
(A) vs New Bremen HS
New Bremen Holiday Tourney
11 - 11 L
(A) vs Leipsic HS  
(H) vs Leipsic HS  
(A) vs North Baltimore HS  
(A) vs Eastwood HS 41 - 22 W
(A) vs Eastwood HS  
(H) vs Hardin Northern HS 44 - 50 L
(A) vs Ottawa Hills HS  
(A) vs Ottawa Hills HS  
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
Upper Sandusky Wrestling Classic
 
(A) vs Bluffton HS  
(A) vs Arlington HS
@ Arlington
 
(H) vs Arlington HS  
(A) vs Elmwood HS  
(A) vs Cory-Rawson HS 44 - 50 L
(A) vs Pandora-Gilboa HS  
(A) vs Pandora-Gilboa HS 48 - 72 L
(A) vs Mohawk HS
Mohawk Invitational
 
(A) vs Arcadia HS
Arcadia Invitational
 
(H) vs Shawnee HS  
(H) vs Shawnee HS 39 - 81 L
(H) vs Miller City HS  
(A) vs McComb Local HS  
(H) vs McComb Local HS  
(H) vs Carey HS Cancelled
(A) vs Hopewell-Loudon HS  
(H) vs St. Wendelin HS  

https://vanburenathletics.org
Advertisement Advertisement