Skip Navigation

Black Knights Athletics

Van Buren Local Schools

.

Black Knights Athletics

Van Buren Local Schools

Black Knights Athletics

Van Buren Local Schools

Upcoming Games.

Saturday Mar 23 @ 12:00PM (A)

vs Ryle High School

Saturday Mar 23 @ 2:30PM (A)

vs Covington Catholic High School

Monday Mar 25 @ 5:00PM (H)

vs Hopewell-Loudon


Full Schedule.

Key: Home Away Practice School Other Scrimmage Postponed Cancelled
Date & Time Opponent(s) Facility Score Info
(H) vs Waynesfield-Goshen Van Buren High School Gym  
(A) vs New Riegel  
(A) vs Bowling Green  
(A) vs Fort Jennings  
(A) vs Continental  
(A) vs Perry  
(H) vs Upper Scioto Valley Van Buren High School Gym  
(H) vs Elmwood Van Buren High School Gym 17 - 13
(H) vs Elmwood Van Buren High School Gym 31 - 46
(H) vs Riverdale 23 - 19
(A) vs Riverdale 31 - 20
(A) vs Riverdale 33 - 26
(H) vs Riverdale 41 - 27
(H) vs Maumee Valley Country Day School 50 - 8
(H) vs Maumee Valley Country Day School 58 - 40
(A) vs Hopewell-Loudon 21 - 16
(A) vs Hopewell-Loudon 34 - 52
(A) vs Carey 27 - 80
(A) vs Carey 43 - 76
(A) vs Carey 61 - 51
(A) vs Hopewell-Loudon 20 - 21
(H) vs Hopewell-Loudon 13 - 29
(H) vs Hopewell-Loudon 47 - 32
(A) vs Hopewell-Loudon 20 - 22
(H) vs Liberty-Benton Van Buren High School Gym 29 - 0
(A) vs St. Michael 44 - 19
(H) vs St. Michael Van Buren Elementary Gym 33 - 15
(H) vs St. Michael 38 - 6
(A) vs Lakota 40 - 19
(A) vs St. Michael 48 - 33
(A) vs Lakota 43 - 52
(H) vs Arcadia 30 - 16
(H) vs Arcadia Van Buren High School Gym 27 - 55
(A) vs Arlington 28 - 59
(A) vs Arlington 39 - 55
(A) vs Arcadia
23rd Annual Arcadia Wrestling Invitational
3 - 0
(H) vs Arcadia Van Buren Elementary Gym 23 - 9
(A) vs Arcadia 37 - 10
(A) vs Arcadia 48 - 13
(H) vs Arcadia 29 - 19
(H) vs Hardin Northern 51 - 3
(H) vs Hardin Northern Van Buren High School Gym 47 - 40
(H) vs Bluffton 34 - 56
(H) vs Bluffton 59 - 40
(H) vs Bluffton Van Buren High School Gym 55 - 57
(H) vs McComb Van Buren Elementary Gym 37 - 7
(A) vs McComb 24 - 17
(A) vs McComb 28 - 31
(H) vs McComb 16 - 17
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
BVC Super-Tri #1
 
(A) vs Cory Rawson
2 Quarters
22 - 11
(A) vs Cory Rawson 38 - 31
(H) vs Vanlue 46 - 25
(H) vs Vanlue Van Buren High School Gym 66 - 36
(H) vs Elmwood Van Buren Elementary Gym 31 - 6
(H) vs Elmwood 37 - 36
(H) vs Elmwood 34 - 40
(H) vs Elmwood 54 - 19
(H) vs Cory Rawson Van Buren Elementary Gym 32 - 21
(A) vs Cory Rawson 32 - 24
(A) vs Cory Rawson 30 - 17
(H) vs Cory Rawson 51 - 26
(A) vs Ada
2 Quarters
23 - 5
(A) vs Ada 65 - 26
(A) vs McComb 33 - 38
(A) vs Upper Sandusky 42 - 0
(A) vs Bellevue HS 65 - 0
(H) vs McComb 32 - 0
(H) vs McComb Van Buren High School Gym 35 - 42
(A) vs Liberty-Benton 18 - 62
(A) vs Liberty-Benton 36 - 96
(A) vs Liberty-Benton 53 - 37
(H) vs Elida HS 43 - 25
(H) vs Elida HS 71 - 35
(H) vs Elida HS 45 - 44
(A) vs Kalida 21 - 50
(H) vs Otsego 36 - 22
(H) vs Otsego Van Buren High School Gym 38 - 52
(H) vs Otsego 24 - 42
(H) vs Otsego 43 - 46
(H) vs Otsego Van Buren High School Gym 54 - 37
(H) vs Liberty-Benton 16 - 44
(H) vs Liberty-Benton Van Buren High School Gym 32 - 78
(A) vs Woodmore
"A" Classic
0 - 0
(H) vs Cory Rawson 25 - 46
(H) vs Cory Rawson Van Buren High School Gym 54 - 30
(A) vs Glenwood Middle School-Findlay 28 - 40
(H) vs Glenwood Middle School-Findlay Van Buren Elementary Gym 30 - 12
(A) vs Woodmore
"A" Classic
2 - 0
(H) vs Glenwood Middle School-Findlay 25 - 17
(A) vs Glenwood Middle School-Findlay 37 - 32
(A) vs Patrick Henry 26 - 35
(A) vs Patrick Henry 33 - 36
(A) vs Patrick Henry 55 - 53
(A) vs Liberty-Benton 36 - 47
(H) vs Liberty-Benton Van Buren Elementary Gym 14 - 33
(H) vs Liberty-Benton 17 - 41
(A) vs Liberty-Benton 41 - 46
(A) vs Allen East 37 - 8
(A) vs Allen East 36 - 47
(H) vs Ottawa Elementary School Van Buren Elementary Gym 40 - 13
(H) vs Ottawa Elementary School 26 - 29
(A) vs Vanlue
2 Quarters
15 - 8
(A) vs Vanlue 45 - 36
(A) vs Perrysburg
The PIT
0 - 0
(A) vs McComb 51 - 44
(A) vs McComb 72 - 55
(A) vs Perrysburg
The PIT
20 - 0
(A) vs Lima Central Catholic 26 - 42
(A) vs Lima Central Catholic 34 - 44
(A) vs Arcadia 41 - 29
(H) vs Lima Central Catholic 24 - 59
(H) vs Lima Central Catholic 55 - 62
(H) vs Lima Central Catholic Van Buren High School Gym 61 - 69
(A) vs Vanlue 34 - 15
(H) vs Our Lady of Consolation School Van Buren Elementary Gym 38 - 31
(H) vs Vanlue 56 - 14
(A) vs Vanlue 40 - 3
(H) vs Eastwood 36 - 31
(H) vs Eastwood 51 - 62
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
BVC Super-Tri #2
 
(A) vs Leipsic 24 - 26
(A) vs Leipsic 15 - 50
(A) vs Donnell Middle School 13 - 22
(H) vs Donnell Middle School Van Buren Elementary Gym 26 - 38
(H) vs Donnell Middle School 29 - 37
(A) vs Donnell Middle School 17 - 20
(A) vs Pandora Gilboa
2 Quarters
Cancelled
(A) vs Pandora Gilboa 44 - 29
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Van Buren Invitational
 
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Van Buren Invitational
 
(H) vs Perry
2 Quarters
Cancelled
(H) vs Perry Van Buren High School Gym Cancelled
(H) vs Hopewell-Loudon 22 - 65
(H) vs Hopewell-Loudon 45 - 77
(H) vs Hopewell-Loudon Van Buren High School Gym 55 - 44
(A) vs Pandora Gilboa 32 - 13
(H) vs Pandora Gilboa Van Buren Elementary Gym 25 - 36
(H) vs Pandora Gilboa 48 - 25
(H) vs North Baltimore 54 - 44
(H) vs North Baltimore Van Buren High School Gym 47 - 58
(A) vs Sandusky Central Catholic
SMCC Duals
0 - 0
(A) vs Pandora Gilboa 46 - 66
(A) vs Pandora Gilboa 61 - 51
(A) vs North Baltimore Van Buren Elementary Gym 21 - 4
(A) vs Sandusky Central Catholic
SMCC Duals
0 - 0
(A) vs North Baltimore 45 - 9
(A) vs North Baltimore 46 - 18
(H) vs Arlington Van Buren Elementary Gym 32 - 37
(A) vs Arlington 31 - 9
(A) vs Arlington 13 - 23
(H) vs Arlington 39 - 37
(H) vs Columbus Grove Cancelled
(H) vs Columbus Grove Cancelled
(H) vs Columbus Grove Van Buren High School Gym Cancelled
(H) vs Arlington 26 - 47
(A) vs Arlington 27 - 39
(A) vs Arlington 21 - 39
(H) vs Leipsic 46 - 63
(H) vs Leipsic Van Buren High School Gym 62 - 50
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
2019 OHSAA Regional Wrestling Dual Team Tournament
 
(A) vs Arcadia
C-R JH Invite
24 - 11
(A) vs Calvert 42 - 24
(A) vs Calvert 50 - 43
(A) vs McComb
C-R JH Invite
32 - 36
(H) vs Leipsic Van Buren Elementary Gym 19 - 39
(H) vs Leipsic 40 - 25
(A) vs Miller City 31 - 24
(A) vs Miller City 30 - 39
(A) vs Leipsic
C-R JH Invite
18 - 20
(A) vs Elmwood
JV Dual
Cancelled
(A) vs Leipsic 27 - 22
(A) vs Leipsic 35 - 40
(A) vs North Baltimore 49 - 38
(A) vs North Baltimore 57 - 50
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
Gene Kimmet Memorial - JV
 
(A) vs Cory Rawson
C-R JH Invite
14 - 21
(A) vs Miller City 39 - 41
(A) vs Miller City 55 - 51
(H) vs Delphos St John's Van Buren High School Gym 33 - 30
(H) vs Delphos St John's Van Buren High School Gym 33 - 51
(A) vs Riverdale 26 - 43
(H) vs Bowling Green
Senior Night
30 - 0
(H) vs St. Michael
C-R JH Invite
30 - 18
(A) vs McComb 22 - 35
(H) vs Riverdale
Senior Night
22 - 17
(H) vs Riverdale
Senior Night
Van Buren High School Gym 60 - 28
(H) vs Riverdale
Senior Night
41 - 56
(H) vs Riverdale
Senior Night
Van Buren High School Gym 54 - 43
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
BVC Championships
 
(A) vs Columbus Grove 0 - 0
(H) vs Arlington
C-R JH Invite
22 - 25
(H) vs Arlington
C-R JH Invite
47 - 24
(A) vs Kalida 25 - 56
(A) vs Kalida 52 - 54
(A) vs Hopewell-Loudon
2019 Freshman Tournament @ Riverdale HS
18 - 56
(A) vs Elmwood 25 - 31
(A) vs Elmwood 27 - 46
(A) vs Elmwood 54 - 43
(H) vs Vanlue
@ Oak Harbor HS (OHSAA Div. IV Tournament)
32 - 28
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
OHSAA Div. III Sectional Tournament
 
(A) vs Arcadia 54 - 45
(A) vs Arcadia 45 - 29
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
OHSAA Div. III Sectional Tournament
 
(H) vs Fort Recovery Croy Gymnasium 28 - 55
(H) vs Fort Recovery Croy Gymnasium 46 - 42
(A) vs Old Fort
@ Oak Harbor HS (OHSAA Div. IV Tournament)
27 - 36
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
OHSAA Div. III District Tournament
 
(H) vs Coldwater HS
@ Elida HS (OHSAA Div. III Tournament)
Van Buren High School Gym 44 - 58
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
OHSAA Div. III District Tournament
 
(H) vs OPEN DATE
OHSAA Div. III State Tournament
Schottenstein Center 0 - 0
(H) vs OPEN DATE
OHSAA Div. III State Tournament
Schottenstein Center 0 - 0
(A) vs Liberty-Benton Cancelled
(H) vs Liberty Center HS Cancelled
(H) vs Upper Sandusky Van Buren Baseball Field  
(A) vs Upper Sandusky  
(A) vs Upper Sandusky  
(A) vs Rossford HS Cancelled
(H) vs Rossford HS Van Buren Baseball Field Cancelled
(H) vs Tinora HS Van Buren Softball Field Cancelled
(A) vs Ryle HS  
(A) vs Covington Catholic HS  
(H) vs Hopewell-Loudon Van Buren Baseball Field  
(H) vs McComb Van Buren Track  
(H) vs Patrick Henry Van Buren Softball Field  
(H) vs Patrick Henry Van Buren Baseball Field  
(H) vs McComb Van Buren Baseball Field  
(H) vs McComb  
(H) vs North Baltimore Van Buren Baseball Field  
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
Liberty-Benton Relays
 
(A) vs Elmwood  
(H) vs Elmwood  
(H) vs Elmwood Van Buren Baseball Field  
(H) vs Bluffton Van Buren Baseball Field  
(A) vs Columbus Grove  
(A) vs Columbus Grove  
(A) vs Cory Rawson  
(A) vs Cory Rawson  
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
Tri-Meet
 
(H) vs Eastwood  
(H) vs Arlington  
(A) vs Miller City  
(H) vs Arlington Van Buren Baseball Field  
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
2019 Mowrey Invitational
 
(A) vs New Riegel  
(A) vs Eastwood  
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
2019 MS Black Knight Relays
Van Buren Track  
(H) vs Hopewell-Loudon Van Buren Track  
(H) vs Arcadia Van Buren Baseball Field  
(H) vs Arcadia  
(A) vs North Baltimore  
(H) vs Perkins HS Van Buren Baseball Field  
(A) vs North Baltimore  
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
Quad Meet
 
(A) vs Liberty-Benton  
(A) vs Lakota
Lakota Jr. High Track & Field Invitational
 
(A) vs Ottawa Glandorf
O-G Gold Medal Meet
 
(A) vs Start  
(H) vs Start Van Buren Baseball Field  
(A) vs Old Fort  
(A) vs Old Fort  
(A) vs Leipsic  
(A) vs Leipsic  
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
Quad @ Allen East
 
(H) vs Allen East Van Buren Track  
(H) vs Hopewell-Loudon  
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
Meet to Compete Inv.
 
(A) vs Gibsonburg
Gibsonburg Invitational
 
(H) vs Lakota  
(H) vs Lakota Van Buren Baseball Field Cancelled
(H) vs Struthers HS
MYRTLE BEACH
 
(A) vs Ada  
(A) vs Ada  
(A) vs Riverdale  
(A) vs Arcadia
Arcadia & Findlay
Van Buren Track  
(A) vs Pandora Gilboa
Quad Meet
 
(H) vs Findlay Van Buren Baseball Field  
(H) vs Vanlue  
(H) vs Vanlue Van Buren Baseball Field  
(A) vs Liberty-Benton
Liberty-Benton JH Track Invitational
 
(H) vs Otsego Van Buren Baseball Field  
(A) vs Otsego  
(H) vs Hardin Northern  
(A) vs Liberty-Benton
Liberty-Benton Pat Wagner Memorial Invitational
 
(H) vs Pandora Gilboa  
(A) vs Sandusky HS  
(H) vs Pandora Gilboa  
(H) vs Hopewell-Loudon  
(A) vs Liberty-Benton  
(H) vs Liberty-Benton Van Buren Baseball Field  
(A) vs Liberty-Benton  
(A) vs St. Joseph Central Catholic  
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
John Ramsey Royal Invitational
 
(A) vs Hardin Northern
HNJH Invitational
 
(H) vs Kenton  
(H) vs Miller City Van Buren Baseball Field  
(A) vs Mohawk  
(A) vs Mohawk  
(A) vs Mohawk  
(A) vs Mohawk  
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
EASTWOOD JV INVITATIONAL
 
(A) vs Riverdale  
(A) vs Gibsonburg  
(A) vs Hopewell-Loudon  
(H) vs Hopewell-Loudon Van Buren Baseball Field  
(A) vs Donnell Middle School
McComb JH Invitational
 
(H) vs Lake Van Buren Baseball Field  
(A) vs Lake  
(A) vs Liberty-Benton
BVC Track Meet
 
(H) vs Gibsonburg Van Buren Baseball Field  
(A) vs Gibsonburg  

https://vanburenathletics.org
Advertisement Advertisement